jumpToMain
3049

3 new BF oil pumps for MAN

for D2066 and D2676 engines (Euro II – VI)

17857
Back to search

Information on the product

Is the oil pump faulty in your MAN?
Use our BF oil pumps for D2066 and D2076 engines. The optimised design prevents the causes of damage that can occur with the oil pumps that are originally installed ex works.
We supply a complete spare parts kit, including all necessary bolts and gaskets, for replacing broken oil pumps.

Vehicle manufacturer: MAN Application: TGA, TGS, TGX, Lion's Coach, Jetliner, Skyliner Engine: D2066; D2676 (Euro II – VI) Product: mechanical oil pump
Ref. no.* BF no.
51.05103-5036 20 1402 20660
51.05103-5037 20 1402 26760
51.05103-5038 20 1402 26761
3055
20 1402 20660
3053
20 1402 26761
3054
20 1402 26760
These BF oil pumps have been developed in-house by MS Motorservice International GmbH and are available exclusively in the aftermarket. The optimised design prevents the familiar causes of damage that can occur with the oil pumps originally installed ex works.All the advantages at a glance:
  • Complete spare parts kit including all necessary screws and gaskets.
  • The oil pumps are supplied pre-assembled.
  • Increased reliability thanks to improved design with the same performance data.
  • Each oil pump is tested on the test rig before delivery.
  • Price benefit compared to the OE kit.
  • Delivery includes assembly instructions.
3049
3052
Item no. 20 1402 20660
Item no. 20 1402 20660 contains:
Component Number Ref. no.*
Oil pump cover 1 51.05103-5036;
51.05103-0132; 51.05103-0129
Ring gear 1 51.05104-0251; 51.05104-0246;
51.05104-0233
Oil pump pinion 1 51.05104-0234
Oil pump pinion axle 1 51.05105-5000; 51.05105-0070
O-ring seal 22 x 2 1 06.56936-1150; 06.56331-0251
Cylinder screw M10 x 35 1 06.02099-0380; 06.02094-4511
Sealing plug 6 x 5 1 06.21649-0003; 06.21641-0604;
51.90310-0257; 64.90490-0065; 64.90490-0050
Hexagonal flange screw
M6 x 20
9 06.03216-8204; 06.03216-6204
3051
Item no. 20 1402 26760
Item no. 20 1402 26760 contains:
Component Number Ref. no.*
Oil pump cover 1 51.05103-5037
Ring gear 1 51.05104-0252; 51.05104-0244
Oil pump pinion 1 51.05104-0245
Oil pump pinion axle 1 51.05105-5002
O-ring seal 22 x 2 1 06.56936-1150; 06.56331-0251
Cylinder screw M10 x 35 1 06.02099-0380; 06.02094-4511
O-ring seal 25.12 x 1.78 1 06.56936-1328
Sealing plug 6 x 5 1 06.21649-0003; 06.21641-0604; 51.90310-0257;
64.90490-0065; 64.90490-0050
Hexagonal flange screw
M6 x 20
9 06.03216-8204; 06.03216-6204
3050
Item no. 20 1402 26761
Item no. 20 1402 26761 contains:
Component Number Ref. no.*
Oil pump cover 1 51.05103-5038
Ring gear 1 51.05104-0251; 51.05104-0246;
51.05104-0233
Oil pump pinion 1 51.05104-0234
Oil pump pinion axle 1 51.05105-5000; 51.05105-0070
O-ring seal 22 x 2 1 06.56936-1150; 06.56331-0251
Cylinder screw M10 x 35 1 06.02099-0380; 06.02094-4511
O-ring seal 25.12 x 1.78 1 06.56936-1328
Sealing plug 6 x 5 1 06.21649-0003; 06.21641-0604; 51.90310-0257; 64.90490-0065; 64.90490-0050
Hexagonal flange screw
M6 x 20
8 06.03216-8204; 06.03216-6204

* The reference numbers given are for comparison purposes only and must not be used on invoices to the consumer.

This might also interest you

Maslak Mh. Büyükdere Cd. No: 237

Noramin İş Merkezi Kat: 1 / 118

34398 Sarıyer - Istanbul

Turkey

Phone: +90 (212) 285 42 65

Fax: +90 (212) 285 42 68

info@ms-motorservice.com.tr

Website

© 2024 MS Motorservice İstanbul Dış Ticaret ve Pazarlama A.Ş.