Information on the product

3 new BF oil pumps for MAN

for D2066 and D2676 engines (Euro II – VI)

Is the oil pump faulty in your MAN?
Use our BF oil pumps for D2066 and D2076 engines. The optimised design prevents the causes of damage that can occur with the oil pumps that are originally installed ex works.
We supply a complete spare parts kit, including all necessary bolts and gaskets, for replacing broken oil pumps.

Vehicle manufacturer: MAN

Application: TGA, TGS, TGX, Lion's Coach, Jetliner, Skyliner

Engine: D2066; D2676 (Euro II – VI)

Product: mechanical oil pump

Ref. no.*BF no.
51.05103-503620 1402 20660
51.05103-503720 1402 26760
51.05103-503820 1402 26761

These BF oil pumps have been developed in-house by MS Motorservice International GmbH and are available exclusively in the aftermarket.

The optimised design prevents the familiar causes of damage that can occur with the oil pumps originally installed ex works.

 

All the advantages at a glance:

  • Complete spare parts kit including all necessary screws and gaskets.
  • The oil pumps are supplied pre-assembled.
  • Increased reliability thanks to improved design with the same performance data.
  • Each oil pump is tested on the test rig before delivery.
  • Price benefit compared to the OE kit.
  • Delivery includes assembly instructions.

Item no. 20 1402 20660 contains:

ComponentNumberRef. no.*
Oil pump cover151.05103-5036;
51.05103-0132; 51.05103-0129
Ring gear151.05104-0251; 51.05104-0246;
51.05104-0233
Oil pump pinion151.05104-0234
Oil pump pinion axle151.05105-5000; 51.05105-0070
O-ring seal 22 x 2106.56936-1150; 06.56331-0251
Cylinder screw M10 x 35106.02099-0380; 06.02094-4511
Sealing plug 6 x 5106.21649-0003; 06.21641-0604;
51.90310-0257; 64.90490-0065; 64.90490-0050
Hexagonal flange screw
M6 x 20
906.03216-8204; 06.03216-6204

 

Item no. 20 1402 26760 contains:

ComponentNumberRef. no.*
Oil pump cover151.05103-5037
Ring gear151.05104-0252; 51.05104-0244
Oil pump pinion151.05104-0245
Oil pump pinion axle151.05105-5002
O-ring seal 22 x 2106.56936-1150; 06.56331-0251
Cylinder screw M10 x 35106.02099-0380; 06.02094-4511
O-ring seal 25.12 x 1.78106.56936-1328
Sealing plug 6 x 5106.21649-0003; 06.21641-0604; 51.90310-0257;
64.90490-0065; 64.90490-0050
Hexagonal flange screw
M6 x 20
906.03216-8204; 06.03216-6204

 

Item no. 20 1402 26761 contains:

ComponentNumberRef. no.*
Oil pump cover151.05103-5038
Ring gear151.05104-0251; 51.05104-0246;
51.05104-0233
Oil pump pinion151.05104-0234
Oil pump pinion axle151.05105-5000; 51.05105-0070
O-ring seal 22 x 2106.56936-1150; 06.56331-0251
Cylinder screw M10 x 35106.02099-0380; 06.02094-4511
O-ring seal 25.12 x 1.78106.56936-1328
Sealing plug 6 x 5106.21649-0003; 06.21641-0604; 51.90310-0257; 64.90490-0065; 64.90490-0050
Hexagonal flange screw
M6 x 20
806.03216-8204; 06.03216-6204

* The reference numbers given are for comparison purposes only and must not be used on invoices to the consumer.